Westchester County  »  10549  »  N Bedford Rd  »  118 N Bedford Rd

Mt. Kisco Executive Center - 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Mt. Kisco Executive Center - 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 69.74-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 04/29/2022
Sale price $5,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $87,790

Lot & Building Information for 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 36,600
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.41
Year built 1989
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does Mt. Kisco Executive Center - 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at Mt. Kisco Executive Center - 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 36,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of Mt. Kisco Executive Center - 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

Mt. Kisco Executive Center - 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,523,508.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 54 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2022 $5,600,000
05/21/2001 $3,600,000
04/24/2000 $4,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2022 - D
05/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/29/2022 - D
05/31/2022 - R
Assignment
04/29/2022 - D
05/31/2022 - R
Deed
12/03/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
12/03/2013 - R Mortgage
05/21/2001 - D
06/26/2001 - R
Deed
04/24/2000 - D
06/02/2000 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for Mt. Kisco Executive Center - Mt. Kisco Executive Center - 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $173,865
Current property tax $87,790
Market value $5,523,508
Assessed value $768,320

Assessment History for 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,523,508 $768,320 226.2918 $173,865 -1.17%
2024 $5,476,265 $768,320 228.9765 $175,927 +1.87%
2023 $10,730,726 $768,320 224.7673 $172,693 -8.88%
2022 $5,406,631 $815,320 232.4562 $189,526 +1.93%
2021 $5,095,750 $815,320 228.0493 $185,933 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for Mt. Kisco Executive Center - 118 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Prospect St, Mount Kisco 04/21/2016 $582,500
54 Hillside Ave, Mount Kisco 3,331 07/08/2009 $900,000
57 Carpenter Ave, Mount Kisco
3 Main St, Mount Kisco 23,617 09/10/2019 $6,829,350
8 Prospect St, Mount Kisco
44 N Moger Ave, Mount Kisco 2,817 06/06/2023 $400,000
109 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 12/13/2017 $395,000
93 W Main St, Mount Kisco 4,892 08/07/2002 $730,000
19 E Main St, Mount Kisco 02/08/2017 $1,700,000