9 Beverly Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information
9 Beverly Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Beverly Road, Mount Kisco |
| Zip code | 10549 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Kisco |
| Parcel ID | 69.79-3-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Beverly Road, Mount Kisco
| Current property tax | $5,009 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Beverly Road, Mount Kisco
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.128 |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bedford |
Other Property Data for 9 Beverly Road, Mount Kisco
- • Improvements for 9 Beverly Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Beverly Road, Mount Kisco
Assessed at $53,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Beverly Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $12,106.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Beverly Road, Mount Kisco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Beverly Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Beverly Road, Mount Kisco
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Beverly Road, Mount Kisco
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Beverly Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,107 |
| Current property tax | $5,009 |
| Market value | $384,615 |
| Assessed value | $53,500 |
Assessment History for 9 Beverly Road, Mount Kisco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Beverly Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384,615 | $53,500 | 226.2918 | $12,107 | -1.17% |
| 2024 | $381,326 | $53,500 | 228.9765 | $12,250 | +1.87% |
| 2023 | $747,207 | $53,500 | 224.7673 | $12,025 | -3.31% |
| 2022 | $354,775 | $53,500 | 232.4562 | $12,436 | +1.93% |
| 2021 | $334,375 | $53,500 | 228.0493 | $12,201 | +2.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Beverly Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Beverly Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Kisco Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 521 | 0.68 |
| Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra | NR | Private | PK-9 | 250 | 1.56 |
| Seven Bridges Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 503 | 1.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 2.67 |
| Fox Lane Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 765 | 3.55 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 3.94 |
Nearest high schools