Housing Authority of Mount Kisco - 200 Carpenter Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 200 Carpenter Avenue, Mount Kisco |
| Zip code | 10549 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Kisco |
| Parcel ID | 69.66-2-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Carpenter Avenue, Mount Kisco
| Current property tax | $1,614 |
Lot & Building Information for 200 Carpenter Avenue, Mount Kisco
| Building class | Living Accomodations (410) |
| Acreage | 4.25 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bedford |
Other Property Data for 200 Carpenter Avenue, Mount Kisco
- • Improvements for 200 Carpenter Avenue, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 200 Carpenter Avenue, Mount Kisco
The current market value is $5,463,695.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 200 Carpenter Avenue, Mount Kisco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Carpenter Avenue, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 200 Carpenter Avenue, Mount Kisco
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 200 Carpenter Avenue, Mount Kisco
Access detailed property tax data for Housing Authority of Mount Kisco - Housing Authority of Mount Kisco - 200 Carpenter Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $171,982 |
| Current property tax | $1,614 |
| Market value | $5,463,695 |
| Assessed value | $760,000 |
Assessment History for 200 Carpenter Avenue, Mount Kisco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Carpenter Avenue, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,463,695 | $760,000 | 226.2918 | $171,982 | -1.17% |
| 2024 | $5,416,964 | $760,000 | 228.9765 | $174,022 | +1.87% |
| 2023 | $10,614,525 | $760,000 | 224.7673 | $170,823 | -3.31% |
| 2022 | $5,039,788 | $760,000 | 232.4562 | $176,667 | +1.93% |
| 2021 | $4,750,000 | $760,000 | 228.0493 | $173,317 | +2.76% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 16,135 |
| Median age | 41.6 |
| Average household income | $206,989 |
| Family households | 70.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,158 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.59 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $757,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $576,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Carpenter Avenue, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Carpenter Avenue, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 200 Carpenter Avenue, Mount Kisco
Here are the neighbors for Housing Authority of Mount Kisco - 200 Carpenter Avenue, Mount Kisco.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90 N Moger Ave, Mount Kisco | 2,084 | 02/27/2001 | $100,000 |
| 99 Barker St, Mount Kisco | |||
| 39 Valley View Ter, Mount Kisco | 1,366 | ||
| 27 Allan Ln, Mount Kisco | 1,966 | 05/10/2023 | $675,000 |
| 73 Barker St, Mount Kisco | 2,020 | 08/30/2018 | $470,000 |
| 31 Lafayette St, Mount Kisco | 06/17/2024 | ||
| 98 N Moger Ave, Mount Kisco | 08/18/2017 | $217,500 | |
| 49 Barker St, Mount Kisco | 2,066 | 07/31/2025 | |
| 43 Valley View Ter, Mount Kisco | 1,799 | ||
| 41 Barker St, Mount Kisco | 860 | 08/24/2020 | $350,000 |
| 96 N Moger Ave, Mount Kisco | 1,982 | 08/01/2018 | |
| 70 Knowlton Ave, Mount Kisco | 1,613 | ||
| 35 Allan Ln, Mount Kisco | 1,980 | 04/18/1995 | $310,000 |
| 23 Allan Ln, Mount Kisco | 1,868 | 10/01/1995 | $281,000 |