Westchester County  »  10549  »  S Moger Ave  »  68 S Moger Ave

68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 69.80-6-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco

Sale date 05/30/2024
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,654

Lot & Building Information for 68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco

Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.063
Frontage 62
Depth 43
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco

What is the market value of 68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $984,903.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2024 $625,000

Title Documents for 68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2024 - D
08/06/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/30/2024 - D
08/06/2024 - R
Deed
06/06/2016 - D
09/22/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,002
Current property tax $15,654
Market value $984,903
Assessed value $137,000

Assessment History for 68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $984,903 $137,000 226.2918 $31,002 -1.17%
2024 $976,479 $137,000 228.9765 $31,370 +1.87%
2023 $1,913,408 $137,000 224.7673 $30,793 -30.72%
2022 $1,267,905 $191,200 232.4562 $44,446 +1.93%
2021 $1,195,000 $191,200 228.0493 $43,603 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 68 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12-18 S Moger Ave, Mount Kisco 9,892
27 Britton Ln, Mount Kisco 05/26/2006
7-9 Kirby Plz, Mount Kisco 05/17/2017
100 Maple Ave, Mount Kisco 04/07/2021
10 S Moger Ave, Mount Kisco 12/01/2018
85 Manchester Dr, Mount Kisco
91 Manchester Dr, Mount Kisco 07/18/2014
19 N Moger Ave, Mount Kisco 7,420 01/15/2018 $1,200,000
42 Mountain Ave, Mount Kisco 2,497 07/30/2018 $1,070,000
99 Manchester Dr, Mount Kisco
14 Main St, Mount Kisco 5,100