Westchester County  »  10549  »  Main St  »  11 Main St

11 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

11 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 69.73-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Sale date 09/10/2014
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,708

Lot & Building Information for 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 9,520
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 0.074
Frontage 37
Depth 104
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Services (450) located at 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 9,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the market value of 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $1,869,159.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2014 $1,700,000
06/03/2004 $1,125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
09/30/2014 - R Mortgage
09/10/2014 - D
09/30/2014 - R
Deed
06/03/2004 - D
12/06/2004 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $58,836
Current property tax $29,708
Market value $1,869,159
Assessed value $260,000

Assessment History for 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,869,159 $260,000 226.2918 $58,836 -1.17%
2024 $1,853,172 $260,000 228.9765 $59,534 +1.87%
2023 $3,631,285 $260,000 224.7673 $58,439 -3.31%
2022 $1,724,138 $260,000 232.4562 $60,439 +1.93%
2021 $1,625,000 $260,000 228.0493 $59,293 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 11 Main Street, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 S Croton Ave, Mount Kisco
75 Grandview Dr, Mount Kisco 11/13/2015 $435,000
25 S Croton Ave, Mount Kisco 2,228 07/20/2023
15 Main St, Mount Kisco 07/25/2022 $800,000
104 Forest Dr, Mount Kisco 05/21/2014 $450,000
117 Forest Dr, Mount Kisco
116 Carpenter Ave, Mount Kisco 1,791 11/25/2014 $320,000
29 S Croton Ave, Mount Kisco 10/17/2005 $620,000
17 Main St, Mount Kisco 07/25/2022 $1,000,000
126 Forest Dr, Mount Kisco 02/05/2016 $10
7 Main St, Mount Kisco 8,200 01/11/1999 $750,000