Westchester County  »  10549  »  Jeff Feigel Sq  »  19 Jeff Feigel Sq

19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 69.81-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco

Building class Social Organizations (534)
Acreage 0.622
Frontage 195
Depth 220
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco

What is the assessed value of 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $253,100, the tax amount paid for 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $57,274.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $57,274
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,819,554
Assessed value $253,100

Assessment History for 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,819,554 $253,100 226.2918 $57,274 -1.17%
2024 $1,803,991 $253,100 228.9765 $57,954 +1.87%
2023 $3,534,916 $253,100 224.7673 $56,889 -3.31%
2022 $1,678,382 $253,100 232.4562 $58,835 +1.93%
2021 $1,581,875 $253,100 228.0493 $57,719 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 19 Jeff Feigel Square, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2101 Regent Dr, Mount Kisco 1,275 11/01/2021 $535,000
23 Carpenter Ave, Mount Kisco
4302 Victoria Dr, Mount Kisco 1,293 12/15/2016 $482,000
69 Beverly Rd, Mount Kisco 05/04/1998 $292,000
57 S Moger Ave, Mount Kisco 15,510
55 Beverly Rd, Mount Kisco 05/12/1994
4206 Victoria Dr, Mount Kisco 1,300 06/25/2015 $480,000
4301 Victoria Dr, Mount Kisco 1,356
4205 Victoria Dr, Mount Kisco 1,640 09/07/2017 $640,000
2002 Regent Dr, Mount Kisco 1,356 05/18/2011 $454,000