Westchester County  »  10549  »  S Moger Ave  »  82-92 S Moger Ave

82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.24-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco

Sale date 02/11/2021
Sale price $4,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,280

Lot & Building Information for 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 7,613
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.206
Frontage 151
Depth 60
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 7,613 square feet and a current price per square foot of $597.

What is the market value of 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $1,905,104.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2021 $4,550,000
07/26/2018 $1,425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2022 - D
03/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/11/2021 - D
03/22/2021 - R
Deed
01/24/2020 - D
03/04/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/24/2020 - D
03/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/04/2019 - D
02/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/04/2019 - D
02/15/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/04/2019 - D
02/15/2019 - R
Assignment
07/26/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/26/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Deed
04/17/2015 - D
05/04/2015 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $59,967
Current property tax $30,280
Market value $1,905,104
Assessed value $265,000

Assessment History for 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,905,104 $265,000 226.2918 $59,967 -1.17%
2024 $1,888,810 $265,000 228.9765 $60,679 -35.72%
2023 $5,865,922 $420,000 224.7673 $94,402 -3.31%
2022 $2,785,146 $420,000 232.4562 $97,632 +1.93%
2021 $2,625,000 $420,000 228.0493 $95,781 +34.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 82-92 South Moger Avenue, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3906 Victoria Dr, Mount Kisco 1,810 04/15/2004 $559,000
32 Stewart Pl, Mount Kisco 04/06/2015
96 S Moger Ave, Mount Kisco 03/18/2010
4001 Victoria Dr, Mount Kisco 1,293 01/29/2013 $448,000
106 Maple Ave, Mount Kisco 3,695
3404 Victoria Dr, Mount Kisco 1,801 03/15/2023
4003 Victoria Dr, Mount Kisco 1,293 09/13/2021 $542,000
28 Britton Ln, Mount Kisco 11/14/2003
3405 Victoria Dr, Mount Kisco 1,331 05/19/1995 $271,000