Westchester County  »  10549  »  Main St  »  154 Main St

154 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

154 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.25-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Sale date 12/21/2023
Sale price $5,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $78,613

Lot & Building Information for 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 18,948
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 1.03
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 18,948 square feet and a current price per square foot of $303.

What is the market value of 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $4,946,082.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2023 $5,750,000
06/29/2015 $6,250,000
08/25/2014 $9,148,798
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2023 - D
01/05/2024 - R
Deed
11/20/2018 - D
07/01/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/20/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
11/20/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/20/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/14/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Assignment
11/14/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Assignment
05/01/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/01/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/29/2015 - D
07/17/2015 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $155,689
Current property tax $78,613
Market value $4,946,082
Assessed value $688,000

Assessment History for 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,946,082 $688,000 226.2918 $155,689 -1.17%
2024 $4,903,778 $688,000 228.9765 $157,536 +1.87%
2023 $9,608,939 $688,000 224.7673 $154,640 -3.31%
2022 $4,562,334 $688,000 232.4562 $159,930 -20.31%
2021 $5,500,000 $880,000 228.0493 $200,683 -12.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 154 Main Street, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 Main St, Mount Kisco
53 Beverly Rd, Mount Kisco 06/11/1999 $289,000
68 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 05/23/2023 $1,250,000
63 Forest Dr, Mount Kisco 1,393 05/07/1997 $284,000
114 Beverly Rd, Mount Kisco 01/23/2019 $502,250
88 Beverly Rd, Mount Kisco 2,444 12/15/1999 $229,900
48 Grove St, Mount Kisco 2,414
142 Main St, Mount Kisco
99 Main St, Mount Kisco
60 Grove St, Mount Kisco 1,608 12/23/2021 $560,000
100 Beverly Rd, Mount Kisco 1,892 08/23/2021 $620,000