Westchester County  »  10549  »  Main St  »  131 Main St

131 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

131 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.25-3-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Sale date 03/24/1997
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,280

Lot & Building Information for 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 15,816
Building class Store
Acreage 0.306
Frontage 98
Depth 136
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 15,816 square feet and a current price per square foot of $34.

What is the market value of 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $1,905,104.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/1997 $550,000
09/27/1995 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/24/1997 - D
03/31/1997 - R
Deed
09/27/1995 - D
11/06/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $59,967
Current property tax $30,280
Market value $1,905,104
Assessed value $265,000

Assessment History for 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,905,104 $265,000 226.2918 $59,967 -1.17%
2024 $1,888,810 $265,000 228.9765 $60,679 +1.87%
2023 $3,701,117 $265,000 224.7673 $59,563 -3.31%
2022 $1,757,294 $265,000 232.4562 $61,601 +1.93%
2021 $1,656,250 $265,000 228.0493 $60,433 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 131 Main Street, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
171 Forest Dr, Mount Kisco 1,824 12/01/1999
117-119 Main St, Mount Kisco
179 Forest Dr, Mount Kisco
2601 Canterbury Way, Mount Kisco 1,275 04/03/2002
2502 Canterbury Way, Mount Kisco 1,356 03/10/2022 $570,000
163 Forest Dr, Mount Kisco
159 Main St, Mount Kisco
2503 Canterbury Way, Mount Kisco 1,293 07/12/2022
187 Forest Dr, Mount Kisco 1,794 06/26/2006 $580,000
149-157 Main St, Mount Kisco 7,324 06/08/2016 $4,425,000
167 Main St, Mount Kisco 9,000 05/05/2015 $940,000