Westchester County  »  10549  »  Main St  »  128 Main St

128 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

128 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.25-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Sale date 11/05/2019
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,081

Lot & Building Information for 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 9,200
Building class Store
Acreage 0.079
Frontage 35
Depth 106
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 9,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the market value of 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $1,452,193.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2019 $1,250,000
04/16/1993 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2025 - D
08/05/2025 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/05/2019 - D
11/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/05/2019 - D
11/12/2019 - R
Deed
04/16/1993 - D
04/22/1993 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $45,711
Current property tax $23,081
Market value $1,452,193
Assessed value $202,000

Assessment History for 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,452,193 $202,000 226.2918 $45,711 -1.17%
2024 $1,439,772 $202,000 228.9765 $46,253 +1.87%
2023 $2,821,229 $202,000 224.7673 $45,403 -3.31%
2022 $1,339,523 $202,000 232.4562 $46,956 +1.93%
2021 $1,262,500 $202,000 228.0493 $46,066 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 128 Main Street, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Lundy Ln, Mount Kisco 11/22/2021 $6,330,000
123 Maple Ave, Mount Kisco 02/14/2025 $695,000
117 Maple Ave, Mount Kisco
114 Grove St, Mount Kisco
21 Lundy Ln, Mount Kisco 12/27/2023 $420,000
52 High St, Mount Kisco 1,782 06/27/2018
104 Main St, Mount Kisco 04/16/2010
77 S Moger Ave, Mount Kisco 9,800 11/24/2020 $8,850,000
130 Main St, Mount Kisco 09/27/2024 $3,100,000
17 Lundy Ln, Mount Kisco 06/26/2019
41 Brook St, Mount Kisco
116 Grove St, Mount Kisco 11/16/2022 $619,000