Westchester County  »  10549  »  Lexington Ave  »  96 Lexington Ave

96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.24-3-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Sale date 03/01/2007
Sale price $1,290,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,280

Lot & Building Information for 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 6,248
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.258
Frontage 86
Depth 126
Year built 1910
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 6,248 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,653,487.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2007 $1,290,000

Title Documents for 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2017 - R Mortgage
05/14/2013 - R Other
05/14/2013 - R Other
03/01/2007 - D
05/07/2007 - R
Deed
01/11/2006 - D
05/24/2006 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $52,047
Current property tax $26,280
Market value $1,653,487
Assessed value $230,000

Assessment History for 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,653,487 $230,000 226.2918 $52,047 -1.17%
2024 $1,639,344 $230,000 228.9765 $52,665 +1.87%
2023 $3,212,291 $230,000 224.7673 $51,696 -3.31%
2022 $1,525,199 $230,000 232.4562 $53,465 +1.93%
2021 $1,437,500 $230,000 228.0493 $52,451 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 96 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Gatto Dr, Mount Kisco 01/05/2009
86 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 04/05/2017 $375,375
179 Main St, Mount Kisco 17,379 03/03/2015 $2,500,000
13 Lundy Ln, Mount Kisco 11/22/2021 $6,330,000
61 Gatto Dr, Mount Kisco 01/05/2009
14 Sarles Ave, Mount Kisco 04/13/2006 $58,000
55 Gatto Dr, Mount Kisco 10/31/2022 $430,000
143 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 06/10/2024
4 Sarles Ave, Mount Kisco 1,729 08/18/2001
88-92 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 04/05/2005 $900,000