Westchester County  »  10549  »  Grove St  »  125 Grove St

125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.33-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco

Sale date 04/30/1996
Sale price $247,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,723

Lot & Building Information for 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 2,061
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.192
Frontage 50
Depth 166
Year built 1874
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 2,061 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1874 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $618,260.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/1996 $247,000

Title Documents for 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2013 - R Other
04/01/2013 - R Other
04/01/2013 - R Other
02/04/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
02/04/2011 - R Mortgage
02/04/2011 - R Assignment
04/30/1996 - D
05/29/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,461
Current property tax $8,723
Market value $618,260
Assessed value $86,000

Assessment History for 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $618,260 $86,000 226.2918 $19,461 -1.17%
2024 $612,972 $86,000 228.9765 $19,692 +1.87%
2023 $1,201,117 $86,000 224.7673 $19,330 -3.31%
2022 $570,292 $86,000 232.4562 $19,991 +1.93%
2021 $537,500 $86,000 228.0493 $19,612 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 125 Grove Street, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Grove St, Mount Kisco 03/26/2014 $330,000
45-49 Ward Ave, Mount Kisco 07/07/2023 $789,000
29 Oakridge Rd, Mount Kisco 2,560 01/21/2011
221 Main St, Mount Kisco 12/31/2025 $1,425,000
51 Ward Ave, Mount Kisco 2,128
41-43 Ward Ave, Mount Kisco 1,196 10/02/2015 $502,500
227 Main St, Mount Kisco
39 Ward Ave, Mount Kisco
135 Grove St, Mount Kisco 1,875 12/12/2011 $425,000
28 Lenox Pl, Mount Kisco 11/23/2022 $580,000
206 Main St, Mount Kisco 10/11/2018