Westchester County  »  10549  »  Main St  »  241 Main St

241 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

241 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

241 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.33-5-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Sale date 01/31/2006
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,569

Lot & Building Information for 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 3,111
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.409
Frontage 80
Depth 220
Year built 1890
Year last altered 2001
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 3,111 square feet and a current price per square foot of $377.

What is the year built & the current market value of 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

241 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $790,798.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2006 $1,175,000
09/12/2000 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2006 - D
05/03/2006 - R
Deed
11/22/2000 - D
02/13/2001 - R
Deed
09/12/2000 - D
10/16/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,892
Current property tax $12,569
Market value $790,798
Assessed value $110,000

Assessment History for 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $790,798 $110,000 226.2918 $24,892 -1.17%
2024 $784,034 $110,000 228.9765 $25,187 -10.35%
2023 $1,745,810 $125,000 224.7673 $28,096 -3.31%
2022 $828,912 $125,000 232.4562 $29,057 +1.93%
2021 $781,250 $125,000 228.0493 $28,506 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 241 Main Street, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Leonard St, Mount Kisco 05/10/2023
42 Ward Ave, Mount Kisco 10/25/2013
219 Main St, Mount Kisco 03/17/2023
18 Leonard St, Mount Kisco 09/09/2016 $425,000
63-69 Ward Ave, Mount Kisco 05/26/2004
2 Leonard St, Mount Kisco 05/26/2015
34 W Hyatt Ave, Mount Kisco 2,185 01/23/2001 $321,000
38 W Hyatt Ave, Mount Kisco 03/29/2001 $446,000
15 High St, Mount Kisco 03/15/2022 $571,650
19 Terrace Pl, Mount Kisco 2,570
65 Ward Ave, Mount Kisco 2,269 01/30/2019 $555,000