Westchester County  »  10549  »  E Main St  »  213 E Main St

213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.33-4-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco

Sale date 08/09/2019
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,282

Lot & Building Information for 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 4,453
Building class Store
Acreage 0.102
Frontage 40
Depth 112
Year built 1977
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 4,453 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,150,252.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2019 $730,000
03/12/2009 $2,000,000
06/11/1998 $755,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
Deed
03/12/2009 - D
04/02/2009 - R
Deed
06/11/1998 - D
06/17/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,207
Current property tax $18,282
Market value $1,150,252
Assessed value $160,000

Assessment History for 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,150,252 $160,000 226.2918 $36,207 -1.17%
2024 $1,140,413 $160,000 228.9765 $36,636 +1.87%
2023 $2,234,637 $160,000 224.7673 $35,963 -3.31%
2022 $1,061,008 $160,000 232.4562 $37,193 -37.27%
2021 $1,625,000 $260,000 228.0493 $59,293 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 213 East Main Street, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 E Hyatt Ave, Mount Kisco 1,738 10/19/2000 $225,000
16 E Hyatt Ave, Mount Kisco 08/04/2021
13 Lenox Pl, Mount Kisco 07/07/1992 $75,000
24 E Hyatt Ave, Mount Kisco 02/17/2019
180 Grove St, Mount Kisco 07/10/1998 $290,000
41 E Hyatt Ave, Mount Kisco 07/01/2022
17 Lenox Pl, Mount Kisco 09/10/2019 $380,000
6 E Hyatt Ave, Mount Kisco 12/08/2017
62 Brook St, Mount Kisco 03/25/2024
182 Grove St, Mount Kisco 01/13/2005 $570,000
143 Grove St, Mount Kisco 03/18/1996 $46,000