Westchester County  »  10549  »  Smith Ave  »  39 Smith Ave

39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.41-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco

Sale date 05/27/2011
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,708

Lot & Building Information for 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.519
Frontage 126
Depth 182
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the market value of 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $1,869,159.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2011 $1,650,000

Title Documents for 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2011 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
12/28/2011 - R Mortgage
05/27/2011 - D
06/17/2011 - R
Deed
05/27/2011 - D
06/17/2011 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $58,836
Current property tax $29,708
Market value $1,869,159
Assessed value $260,000

Assessment History for 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,869,159 $260,000 226.2918 $58,836 -1.17%
2024 $1,853,172 $260,000 228.9765 $59,534 +1.87%
2023 $3,631,285 $260,000 224.7673 $58,439 -3.31%
2022 $1,724,138 $260,000 232.4562 $60,439 +1.93%
2021 $1,625,000 $260,000 228.0493 $59,293 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 39 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Smith Ave, Mount Kisco 09/14/2018 $450,000
135 Moore Ave, Mount Kisco 1,089 08/02/2000 $219,000
304 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 1,378 08/21/2024 $192,500
249 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco
251 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 11/24/2020
16 Terrace Pl, Mount Kisco 12/30/2014 $485,000
22 Terrace Pl, Mount Kisco 05/16/2007
300 Main St, Mount Kisco
76 Laurel Dr, Mount Kisco 06/14/2024 $765,000
275 E Main St, Mount Kisco 05/26/2021 $700,000
111-113 Moore Ave, Mount Kisco 01/04/2018