Westchester County  »  10549  »  Smith Ave  »  104 Smith Ave

104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.40-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco

Sale date 03/03/2022
Sale price $1,345,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 3,850
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.332
Frontage 65
Depth 225
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 3,850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $349.

What is the year built & the current market value of 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,078,361.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2022 $1,345,000
05/18/2006 $1,700,000
03/25/2004 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/03/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Deed
08/28/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/28/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/13/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Assignment
06/14/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
01/18/2017 - R Mortgage
05/18/2006 - D
07/25/2006 - R
Deed
03/25/2004 - D
07/12/2004 - R
Deed
08/07/1998 - D
08/17/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,944
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,078,361
Assessed value $150,000

Assessment History for 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,078,361 $150,000 226.2918 $33,944 -1.17%
2024 $1,069,138 $150,000 228.9765 $34,346 +1.87%
2023 $2,094,972 $150,000 224.7673 $33,715 -3.31%
2022 $994,695 $150,000 232.4562 $34,868 +1.93%
2021 $937,500 $150,000 228.0493 $34,207 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 104 Smith Avenue, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Moore Ave, Mount Kisco 5,020 09/27/2010
108 Smith Ave, Mount Kisco 06/15/2018 $909,000
208 Grove St, Mount Kisco 04/29/2002
234 Grove St, Mount Kisco 08/13/1998 $1
344 Main St, Mount Kisco 10/31/2005
103 Moore Ave, Mount Kisco 01/25/2019 $300,000
22 Terrace Pl, Mount Kisco 05/16/2007
16 Terrace Pl, Mount Kisco 12/30/2014 $485,000
251 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 11/24/2020
228 Grove St, Mount Kisco 06/10/2021 $515,000
275 E Main St, Mount Kisco 05/26/2021 $700,000