4 West Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information
4 West Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 West Street, Mount Kisco |
| Zip code | 10549 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Kisco |
| Parcel ID | 80.40-5-1.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 West Street, Mount Kisco
| Current property tax | $10,855 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 West Street, Mount Kisco
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 50 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 50 |
| Units | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bedford |
Other Property Data for 4 West Street, Mount Kisco
- • Improvements for 4 West Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 West Street, Mount Kisco
Assessed at $95,000, the tax amount paid for 4 West Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $21,497.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 West Street, Mount Kisco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 West Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 West Street, Mount Kisco
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 West Street, Mount Kisco
Access detailed property tax data for 4 West Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $21,498 |
| Current property tax | $10,855 |
| Market value | $682,962 |
| Assessed value | $95,000 |
Assessment History for 4 West Street, Mount Kisco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 West Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682,962 | $95,000 | 226.2918 | $21,498 | -37.41% |
| 2024 | $1,069,138 | $150,000 | 228.9765 | $34,346 | +1.87% |
| 2023 | $2,094,972 | $150,000 | 224.7673 | $33,715 | -3.31% |
| 2022 | $994,695 | $150,000 | 232.4562 | $34,868 | +1.93% |
| 2021 | $937,500 | $150,000 | 228.0493 | $34,207 | +2.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 West Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 West Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Kisco Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 521 | 0.30 |
| Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra | NR | Private | PK-9 | 250 | 0.97 |
| West Patent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 249 | 2.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seven Bridges Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 503 | 2.21 |
| Fox Lane Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 765 | 2.95 |
| Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 3.09 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 3.60 |
Nearest high schools