Westchester County  »  10549  »  Sarles St  »  2 Sarles St

2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.44-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco

Sale date 06/20/2011
Sale price $926,250
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,608

Lot & Building Information for 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco

Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 1.91
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco

What is the market value of 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $862,689.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2011 $926,250
01/13/2000 $10
07/28/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Assignment
06/20/2011 - D
06/29/2011 - R
Deed
12/11/2007 - D
01/03/2008 - R
Deed
01/13/2000 - D
05/04/2000 - R
Deed
07/28/1998 - D
12/04/1998 - R
Deed
04/14/1997 - D
04/14/1997 - R
Deed
06/03/1996 - D
09/11/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,155
Current property tax $12,608
Market value $862,689
Assessed value $120,000

Assessment History for 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $862,689 $120,000 226.2918 $27,155 -1.17%
2024 $855,310 $120,000 228.9765 $27,477 +1.87%
2023 $1,675,978 $120,000 224.7673 $26,972 -3.31%
2022 $795,756 $120,000 232.4562 $27,895 +1.93%
2021 $750,000 $120,000 228.0493 $27,366 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 2 Sarles Street, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Moore Ave, Mount Kisco 1,387 10/22/2012 $318,000
5 Woodland St, Mount Kisco 3,400 10/01/2020 $876,000
15 Woodland St, Mount Kisco 10/04/2017 $569,000
71 Moore Ave, Mount Kisco 01/20/2026 $10
255 Grove St, Mount Kisco
79 Moore Ave, Mount Kisco 09/26/2019
85-87 Moore Ave, Mount Kisco 03/08/1999 $325,000
37 Columbus Ave, Mount Kisco 09/23/2008 $1,600,000
285 Main St, Mount Kisco 03/24/2017 $950,000
93 Moore Ave, Mount Kisco 06/10/2019
41 Columbus Ave, Mount Kisco 09/23/2008 $1,600,000