Westchester County  »  10549  »  Spring St  »  206 Spring St

206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.56-3-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco

Current property tax $6,095

Lot & Building Information for 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 2,115
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.178
Frontage 75
Depth 102
Year built 1958
Year last altered 2009
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 4
Basement 4
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,115 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,000, the tax amount paid for 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $14,256.

When was 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold?

206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 01/21/2012.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/2020 - D
04/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/21/2012 - D
04/16/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,256
Current property tax $6,095
Market value $452,912
Assessed value $63,000

Assessment History for 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $452,912 $63,000 226.2918 $14,256 -1.17%
2024 $449,038 $63,000 228.9765 $14,426 +1.87%
2023 $879,888 $63,000 224.7673 $14,160 -3.31%
2022 $417,772 $63,000 232.4562 $14,645 +1.93%
2021 $393,750 $63,000 228.0493 $14,367 +2.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 0.59
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 0.59
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 0.97
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 0.97
West Patent Elementary School 6 Public K-5 249 2.27

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 0.97
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.35
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 2.85
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 3.38
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.38

Nearest high schools

The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 0.97
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.88
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 2.69
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.38
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 4.63

Neighbors for 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 206 Spring Street, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
126 Spring St, Mount Kisco 1,474
120 Spring St, Mount Kisco 1,734 05/16/2016 $449,000
212 Spring St, Mount Kisco 1,203 05/07/2024 $591,030
6 Morgan Dr, Mount Kisco 05/04/2004 $750,000
439 Main St, Mount Kisco
1 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco
2 Morgan Dr, Mount Kisco 05/01/2023
112 Spring St, Mount Kisco 1,976 02/08/2024 $450,000
255 West St, Mount Kisco
6 Brentwood CT, Mount Kisco 3,427 12/20/1996 $597,848
45 Boltis St, Mount Kisco 1,014 02/14/2019
431 Main St, Mount Kisco 12/21/1999 $475,000
200 Spring St, Mount Kisco 1,128 10/25/2022 $450,000
116 Spring St, Mount Kisco 733 09/22/2017 $130,000
110 S Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 04/25/2003 $22,500,000
39 Boltis St, Mount Kisco 1,652
114 S Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 06/06/1996 $2,200
421 Main St, Mount Kisco 19,341 09/16/2024 $10
441 Main St, Mount Kisco 01/13/2026 $2,620,000
1 Brentwood CT, Mount Kisco 3,067 08/21/2023 $1,425,000