506 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information
506 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco |
| Zip code | 10549 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Kisco |
| Parcel ID | 80.57-2-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco
| Sale date | 01/14/1999 |
| Sale price | $5,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $119,976 |
Lot & Building Information for 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco
| Building sqft | 27,513 |
| Building class | Large Retail Outlets (453) |
| Acreage | 3.43 |
| Frontage | 289 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bedford |
Other Property Data for 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco
- • Improvements for 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco
This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 27,513 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.
What is the market value of 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?The current market value is $7,548,526.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco
Access detailed property tax data for 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $237,606 |
| Current property tax | $119,976 |
| Market value | $7,548,526 |
| Assessed value | $1,050,000 |
Assessment History for 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,548,526 | $1,050,000 | 226.2918 | $237,606 | -1.17% |
| 2024 | $7,483,963 | $1,050,000 | 228.9765 | $240,425 | +1.87% |
| 2023 | $14,664,804 | $1,050,000 | 224.7673 | $236,006 | -7.70% |
| 2022 | $7,294,430 | $1,100,000 | 232.4562 | $255,702 | +1.93% |
| 2021 | $6,875,000 | $1,100,000 | 228.0493 | $250,854 | +2.76% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 16,135 |
| Median age | 41.6 |
| Average household income | $206,989 |
| Family households | 70.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,158 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.59 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $757,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $576,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco
Here are the neighbors for 506 Main Street, Mount Kisco.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 121 Boltis St, Mount Kisco | 1,980 | 07/03/2025 | $800,000 |
| 228 Spring St, Mount Kisco | 3,632 | 01/12/2018 | $269,001 |
| 304 Spring St, Mount Kisco | 2,152 | 10/30/2015 | $575,000 |
| 460 Main St, Mount Kisco | 07/24/2009 | ||
| 208 St Marks Pl, Mount Kisco | 1,214 | 11/01/2001 | $297,500 |
| 2-24 St Marks Pl, Mount Kisco | |||
| 218 St Marks Pl, Mount Kisco | 810 | 04/28/1999 | $30,000 |