Westchester County  »  10549  »  Main St  »  556 Main St

556 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

556 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

556 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.57-4-6.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Sale date 05/18/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,847

Lot & Building Information for 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.358
Frontage 105
Depth 150
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco

What is the market value of 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $1,374,551.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/1998 $1
04/23/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/18/1998 - D
12/08/1998 - R
Deed
10/06/1997 - D
06/25/1998 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/23/1996 - D
05/09/1996 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $43,267
Current property tax $21,847
Market value $1,374,551
Assessed value $191,200

Assessment History for 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,374,551 $191,200 226.2918 $43,267 -1.17%
2024 $1,362,794 $191,200 228.9765 $43,780 +1.87%
2023 $2,670,391 $191,200 224.7673 $42,976 -3.31%
2022 $1,267,905 $191,200 232.4562 $44,446 +1.93%
2021 $1,195,000 $191,200 228.0493 $43,603 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 556 Main Street, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
303 Spring St, Mount Kisco 2,323
8 Lawrence St, Mount Kisco 1,074
41 Spencer St, Mount Kisco 1,550
37 Spencer St, Mount Kisco
29 Spencer St, Mount Kisco 1,173 01/02/2015
16 Lawrence St, Mount Kisco 2,131 06/05/2014
115 Boltis St, Mount Kisco 06/10/2019
6 Spencer St, Mount Kisco 2,055 02/21/2025 $750,000
20 Lawrence St, Mount Kisco 2,048 02/21/2014 $125,000
22 Pine St, Mount Kisco 3,138 07/17/2009 $220,000
8 Pine St, Mount Kisco 2,576
50 St Marks Pl, Mount Kisco 2,158 02/19/2020 $375,000