Westchester County  »  10549  »  Lexington Ave  »  495 Lexington Ave

495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.64-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Sale date 05/10/2022
Sale price $484,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,341

Lot & Building Information for 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 1,065
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.223
Frontage 75
Depth 131
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 1,065 square feet and a current price per square foot of $454.

What is the market value of 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $524,802.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2022 $484,000
12/30/1997 $271,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Deed
12/30/1997 - D
02/17/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,519
Current property tax $8,341
Market value $524,802
Assessed value $73,000

Assessment History for 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $524,802 $73,000 226.2918 $16,519 -1.17%
2024 $520,314 $73,000 228.9765 $16,715 +1.87%
2023 $1,019,553 $73,000 224.7673 $16,408 -3.31%
2022 $484,085 $73,000 232.4562 $16,969 -20.46%
2021 $584,688 $93,550 228.0493 $21,334 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 495 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
487 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 01/18/2024 $1,125,000
25 Byram Lake Rd, Mount Kisco 2,426
5 Langeland Dr, Mount Kisco 2,045 05/14/2013 $425,000
346 Spring St, Mount Kisco 809 08/04/2003
474 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 10/20/2004 $660,000
40 Byram Lake Rd, Mount Kisco 1,550
11 Langeland Dr, Mount Kisco 2,248 09/28/1998 $295,000
503 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 12/02/1996 $275,000
350 Spring St, Mount Kisco 1,250 09/27/2016
17 Langeland Dr, Mount Kisco 1,308