Westchester County  »  10549  »  West Way  »  100 West Way

100 West Way, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

100 West Way, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 West Way, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 West Way, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.71-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 West Way, Mount Kisco

Current property tax $7,037

Lot & Building Information for 100 West Way, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 2,329
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.331
Frontage 130
Depth 116
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 4
Basement 1
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 100 West Way, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 100 West Way, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 West Way, Mount Kisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 West Way, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

100 West Way, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,329 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 West Way, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $79,000, the tax amount paid for 100 West Way, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $17,877.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 West Way, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 West Way, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 West Way, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/01/2018 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 West Way, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 100 West Way, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,877
Current property tax $7,037
Market value $567,937
Assessed value $79,000

Assessment History for 100 West Way, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 West Way, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $567,937 $79,000 226.2918 $17,877 -1.17%
2024 $563,079 $79,000 228.9765 $18,089 +1.87%
2023 $1,103,352 $79,000 224.7673 $17,757 -3.31%
2022 $523,873 $79,000 232.4562 $18,364 +1.93%
2021 $493,750 $79,000 228.0493 $18,016 +2.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 West Way, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 West Way, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.06
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.06
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.49
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.49
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 2.10

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.49
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.14
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.85
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 3.25
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.83

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.34
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 1.49
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 3.11
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.83
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 4.43

Neighbors for 100 West Way, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 100 West Way, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 East Way, Mount Kisco 1,822 04/26/2011 $410,000
65 West Way, Mount Kisco 1,894 02/28/2011 $470,000
455 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 05/14/2001 $200,000
1 Cold Spring CT, Mount Kisco 3,376 04/29/1998 $607,306
3 Cold Spring CT, Mount Kisco 07/20/2023 $1,405,000
55 West Way, Mount Kisco 2,292
9 Stockbridge Rd, Mount Kisco 6,038 07/31/1998 $650,000
26 Carlton Dr, Mount Kisco 3,741 06/13/2016 $1,052,500
28 Carlton Dr, Mount Kisco 3,300 10/05/2001 $871,509
93 East Way, Mount Kisco 1,716
473 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 09/22/2016 $1,000,000
61 Spencer St, Mount Kisco 2,008 01/10/2002 $481,100
55 Spencer St, Mount Kisco 1,920 04/26/2007 $565,000
59 West Way, Mount Kisco 1,716 11/15/1994 $230,000
81 East Way, Mount Kisco 2,286 03/04/1996 $245,000
461 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 11/04/2020 $500,000
5 Cold Spring CT, Mount Kisco 3,362 01/23/2002 $856,706
481 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 04/05/1999 $1
71 Spencer St, Mount Kisco 1,018
6 Greeley CT, Mount Kisco 3,540 01/03/2023 $999,000