Westchester County  »  10549  »  Greeley CT  »  10 Greeley CT

10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.69-1-2.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco

Sale date 05/31/2012
Sale price $882,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,540

Lot & Building Information for 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 3,134
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 5
Basement 4
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,134 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $118,500, the tax amount paid for 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $26,815.

When was 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 05/31/2012 for $882,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2012 $882,500
10/26/2000 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/2013 - R Other
02/20/2013 - R Other
11/02/2012 - R Other
06/18/2012 - R Mortgage
05/31/2012 - D
06/18/2012 - R
Deed
10/26/2000 - D
12/11/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,816
Current property tax $13,540
Market value $851,905
Assessed value $118,500

Assessment History for 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $851,905 $118,500 226.2918 $26,816 -1.17%
2024 $844,619 $118,500 228.9765 $27,134 +1.87%
2023 $1,655,028 $118,500 224.7673 $26,635 -13.91%
2022 $882,626 $133,100 232.4562 $30,940 -4.46%
2021 $887,500 $142,000 228.0493 $32,383 +2.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Greeley Court, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.45
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.45
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 1.55
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.74
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.03

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.74
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.03
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.51
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 3.82
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 4.09

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.03
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 2.03
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 3.68
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 4.09