Westchester County  »  10549  »  Radio Circle Dr  »  111 Radio Circle Dr

111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.63-1-2.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco

Sale date 04/01/2016
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $68,923

Lot & Building Information for 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 25,703
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 5.96
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 25,703 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,336,449.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2016 $2,900,000

Title Documents for 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2016 - D
04/22/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $136,499
Current property tax $68,923
Market value $4,336,449
Assessed value $603,200

Assessment History for 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,336,449 $603,200 226.2918 $136,499 -1.17%
2024 $4,299,359 $603,200 228.9765 $138,119 +1.87%
2023 $8,424,581 $603,200 224.7673 $135,580 -3.31%
2022 $4,000,000 $603,200 232.4562 $140,218 -2.40%
2021 $3,937,500 $630,000 228.0493 $143,671 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 111 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
127 Barker St, Mount Kisco 05/23/2024
70 W Main St, Mount Kisco 04/23/2021 $1,350,000
120 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 05/23/2024
239 W Main St, Mount Kisco 3,200 06/15/2005 $849,000
19 Fairway Dr, Mount Kisco 2,636 05/31/2024 $590,000
95 Radio Circle Dr, Mount Kisco 01/16/2001
29 Fairway Dr, Mount Kisco 4,436 10/22/1993 $115,000
6 Rolling Ridge CT, Mount Kisco 03/06/2020 $870,000
71 Armonk Rd, Mount Kisco
23 Timber Rdg, Mount Kisco 1,269 01/28/2005