Westchester County  »  10708  »  Oakledge Rd  »  53 Oakledge Rd

53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Parcel ID 159.71-2254-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville

Sale date 07/29/1999
Sale price $575,250
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,439

Lot & Building Information for 53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21

Other Property Data for 53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville

What is the assessed value of 53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,500, the tax amount paid for 53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $10,681.

When was 53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 07/29/1999 for $575,250.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/1999 $575,250

Title Documents for 53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/1999 - D
02/03/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,682
Current property tax $11,439
Market value $916,667
Assessed value $16,500

Assessment History for 53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $916,667 $16,500 647.37 $10,682 -21.52%
2024 $1,093,750 $21,000 648.11 $13,610 -58.39%
2023 $1,228,070 $21,000 1557.71 $32,712 +1.03%
2022 $1,044,776 $21,000 1541.8683 $32,379 +1.48%
2021 $954,545 $21,000 1519.4252 $31,908 +2.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Oakledge Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.40
Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.43
Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.43
St. Joseph School NR Private K-6 179 0.53
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.40
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.40
Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.43
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.45
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.60

Nearest high schools

Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.40
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.45
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.60
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.78