Westchester County  »  10552  »  Hayward Ave  »  380 Hayward Ave

380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10552
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Fleetwood
Parcel ID 159.78-1003-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon

Sale date 10/25/2020
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,479

Lot & Building Information for 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 6,127
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1899
Stories 3
Units 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Style Raised ranch
Exterior wall Stone
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552?

380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 was built in 1899 and has a total of 6,127 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,000, the tax amount paid for 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 is $11,652.

When was 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 last sold and what was the last sale price?

380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 was last sold in 10/25/2020 for $500,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2020 $500,000

Title Documents for 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2020 - D
10/30/2020 - R
Deed
01/23/2013 - R Other
01/23/2013 - R Other
03/02/2012 - R Mortgage
09/29/2001 - D
12/19/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,653
Current property tax $12,479
Market value $1,000,000
Assessed value $18,000

Assessment History for 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,000,000 $18,000 647.37 $11,653 +16.00%
2024 $807,292 $15,500 648.11 $10,046 -48.41%
2023 $730,994 $12,500 1557.71 $19,471 +1.03%
2022 $621,891 $12,500 1541.8683 $19,273 +1.48%
2021 $568,182 $12,500 1519.4252 $18,993 +2.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Hayward Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Milestone School NR Private PK-4 105 0.36
Milestone School NR Private PK-4 105 0.36
Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.37
Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.37
St. Joseph School NR Private K-6 179 0.51

Nearest middle schools

The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.27
Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.37
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.53
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.53
School 30 5 Public PK, K-8 560 0.57

Nearest high schools

The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.27
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.53
Mount Vernon STEAM Academy NR Public 9-12 756 0.79
Nelson R Mandela/DR Hosea Zollicoffer High School NR Public 9-12 80 0.80