Westchester County  »  10550  »  S Macquesten Pkwy  »  22 S Macquesten Pkwy

22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 164.68-1058-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 9,660
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.11

Other Property Data for 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

How many square feet does 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 9,660 square feet.

What is the market value of 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $3,527,778.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $41,108
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,527,778
Assessed value $63,500

Assessment History for 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,527,778 $63,500 647.37 $41,108 -0.11%
2024 $3,307,292 $63,500 648.11 $41,155 -58.39%
2023 $3,713,450 $63,500 1557.71 $98,915 +1.03%
2022 $3,159,204 $63,500 1541.8683 $97,909 +1.48%
2021 $2,886,364 $63,500 1519.4252 $96,484 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
People per household (average) 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 22 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
138 MT Vernon Ave, Mount Vernon 07/09/2018 $875,000
130 MT Vernon Ave, Mount Vernon 12/18/2014 $2,172,826
24 Grove St, Mount Vernon 04/12/2017 $243,997
233 N Macquesten Pkwy, Mount Vernon
239 N Macquesten Pkwy, Mount Vernon 10/21/2002
243 N Macquesten Pkwy, Mount Vernon 02/05/2016
235 N Macquesten Pkwy, Mount Vernon 12/11/2001 $286,200
124 MT Vernon Ave, Mount Vernon 840 05/11/2016 $360,000
143 N Terrace Ave, Mount Vernon 06/26/2002 $220,000