Westchester County  »  10550  »  S Macquesten Pkwy  »  133 S Macquesten Pkwy

133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 164.75-1060-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Sale date 03/08/2004
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,382

Lot & Building Information for 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 8,100
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.11

Other Property Data for 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 8,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the market value of 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $1,633,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2004 $575,000

Title Documents for 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2022 - D
09/19/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/31/2022 - D
09/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/08/2004 - D
03/10/2005 - R
Deed
12/21/1999 - D
06/06/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,033
Current property tax $20,382
Market value $1,633,333
Assessed value $29,400

Assessment History for 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,633,333 $29,400 647.37 $19,033 -0.11%
2024 $1,531,250 $29,400 648.11 $19,054 -58.39%
2023 $1,719,298 $29,400 1557.71 $45,797 +1.03%
2022 $1,462,687 $29,400 1541.8683 $45,331 +1.48%
2021 $1,336,364 $29,400 1519.4252 $44,671 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
People per household (average) 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 133 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 S Bond St, Mount Vernon 10/25/2010 $365,000
42 S Bleeker St, Mount Vernon 01/15/2001
137 S Macquesten Pkwy, Mount Vernon 8,438 10/22/2015 $800,000
38 S Bleeker St, Mount Vernon
34 S Bleeker St, Mount Vernon 09/18/2019 $400,000
28 S Bond St, Mount Vernon
132 S Terrace Ave, Mount Vernon
26 S Bond St, Mount Vernon 02/10/2011
42 S High St, Mount Vernon 07/22/2011 $141,000
46 S Bleeker St, Mount Vernon 11/15/2024 $900,000