Westchester County  »  10550  »  S Macquesten Pkwy  »  157 S Macquesten Pkwy

157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 164.83-1060-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Sale date 05/18/2017
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,952

Lot & Building Information for 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 22,862
Building class Industrial (700)
Acreage 0.23

Other Property Data for 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (700) located at 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 22,862 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the market value of 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $1,278,278.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2017 $2,300,000
06/30/1995 $8,100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/18/2017 - D
05/30/2017 - R
Deed
06/30/1995 - D
07/14/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,895
Current property tax $15,952
Market value $1,278,278
Assessed value $23,009

Assessment History for 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,278,278 $23,009 647.37 $14,895 -0.11%
2024 $1,198,385 $23,009 648.11 $14,912 -58.39%
2023 $1,345,556 $23,009 1557.71 $35,841 +1.03%
2022 $1,144,726 $23,009 1541.8683 $35,477 +1.48%
2021 $1,045,864 $23,009 1519.4252 $34,960 -43.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
People per household (average) 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 157 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 S High St, Mount Vernon 11/20/2025 $641,708
158 S Terrace Ave, Mount Vernon
31 Pearl St, Mount Vernon 03/26/2021 $535,000
151 S Macquesten Pkwy, Mount Vernon 4,425 11/09/2021 $1,972,107
126 S High St, Mount Vernon 11/16/2009 $164,282
128 S High St, Mount Vernon 05/16/2018 $170,000
236 W 1st St, Mount Vernon 09/26/2014 $480,500
130 S High St, Mount Vernon 08/04/2016 $158,094
134 S Terrace Ave, Mount Vernon 03/30/2018 $400,000