Westchester County  »  10552  »  W Grand St  »  32 W Grand St

32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10552
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Fleetwood
Parcel ID 165.30-1020-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon

Sale date 08/06/2010
Sale price $5,784
Arm's length
Current property tax $209,371

Lot & Building Information for 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 24,968
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 1.56

Other Property Data for 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Services (450) located at 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 has a total of 24,968 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552?

The current market value is $16,777,778.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2010 $5,784
07/16/2008 $11,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/06/2010 - D
08/18/2010 - R
Deed
08/06/2010 - D
08/18/2010 - R
Deed
07/16/2008 - D
08/11/2008 - R
Deed
08/20/2007 - D
09/13/2007 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $195,506
Current property tax $209,371
Market value $16,777,778
Assessed value $302,000

Assessment History for 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,777,778 $302,000 647.37 $195,506 -0.11%
2024 $15,729,167 $302,000 648.11 $195,729 -58.39%
2023 $17,660,819 $302,000 1557.71 $470,428 +1.03%
2022 $15,024,876 $302,000 1541.8683 $465,644 +1.48%
2021 $13,727,273 $302,000 1519.4252 $458,866 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,341
Median age 43.9
Average household income $138,249
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,470
Owner occupied units 64.7%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $500,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $269,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 32 West Grand Street, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 E Broad St, Mount Vernon
21 E Cedar St, Mount Vernon 2,600 09/16/2013 $375,000
390 Westchester Ave, Mount Vernon 03/18/2025 $580,000
10 E Broad St, Mount Vernon 08/01/2018
42 E Grand St, Mount Vernon 04/08/2016
102 E Broad St, Mount Vernon 11/01/2000 $290,100
212 E Grand St, Mount Vernon 2,863 03/17/2011 $385,638
510 Gramatan Ave, Mount Vernon 10/06/2022
16 E Broad St, Mount Vernon 07/29/2016 $275,000
20 E Broad St, Mount Vernon 10/17/2009