Westchester County  »  10552  »  Park Pl  »  3 Park Pl

3 Park Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 Property Information

3 Park Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Park Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10552
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Fleetwood
Parcel ID 165.31-2051-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon

Sale date 02/26/2021
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,331

Lot & Building Information for 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16

Other Property Data for 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon

What is the assessed value of 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,575, the tax amount paid for 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 is $6,845.

When was 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Park Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 was last sold in 02/26/2021 for $625,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2021 $625,000
07/29/2019 $340,000
10/30/2002 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2024 - D
11/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/25/2023 - D
09/27/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/26/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/26/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Deed
07/29/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/29/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Deed
04/08/2016 - R Assignment
10/30/2002 - D
02/14/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $6,846
Current property tax $7,331
Market value $587,500
Assessed value $10,575

Assessment History for 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $587,500 $10,575 647.37 $6,846 -0.11%
2024 $550,781 $10,575 648.11 $6,854 -64.80%
2023 $730,994 $12,500 1557.71 $19,471 -10.44%
2022 $701,493 $14,100 1541.8683 $21,740 +1.48%
2021 $640,909 $14,100 1519.4252 $21,424 +2.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.27
Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.27
Lincoln School 6 Public K-8 498 0.39
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.47
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.27
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.31
Lincoln School 6 Public K-8 498 0.39
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.47
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 0.51

Nearest high schools

The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.31
Nelson R Mandela/DR Hosea Zollicoffer High School NR Public 9-12 80 0.51
Mount Vernon STEAM Academy NR Public 9-12 756 0.51
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.69
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.78

Neighbors for 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 3 Park Place, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
423 N Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 09/18/2023 $600,000
24 Vernon Pl, Mount Vernon 04/15/2015
246 E Grand St, Mount Vernon 04/16/2008
403 N Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 02/22/2003
427 N Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 05/07/2021 $640,000
431 N Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 08/20/2013 $384,800
254 E Grand St, Mount Vernon 10/02/2012 $355,000
380 Summit Ave, Mount Vernon 10/21/2022 $775,000
407 N Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 09/12/2025 $525,000
415 N Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 08/30/2013 $373,400
347 Summit Ave, Mount Vernon
238 E Grand St, Mount Vernon 07/08/2020
376 Summit Ave, Mount Vernon 05/30/2025
435 N Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 08/13/2020
15 Park Pl, Mount Vernon 01/29/2026 $825,000
32 Vernon Pl, Mount Vernon 04/04/2022 $680,000
355 Summit Ave, Mount Vernon 05/15/2017 $495,000
419 N Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 10/26/2015 $270,000
30 Vernon Pl, Mount Vernon 05/29/1997 $212,500
250 E Grand St, Mount Vernon 07/27/2007 $375,000