Westchester County  »  10552  »  William St  »  52 William St

52 William Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 William Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 William Street, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10552
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Sunset Hill
Parcel ID 165.37-1049-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 William Street, Mount Vernon

Current property tax $832

Lot & Building Information for 52 William Street, Mount Vernon

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 0.08

Other Property Data for 52 William Street, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 52 William Street, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 William Street, Mount Vernon

What is the assessed value of 52 William Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,200, the tax amount paid for 52 William Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 is $776.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 William Street, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 William Street, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 William Street, Mount Vernon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 52 William Street, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 52 William Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $777
Current property tax $832
Market value $66,667
Assessed value $1,200

Assessment History for 52 William Street, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 William Street, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $66,667 $1,200 647.37 $777 -0.11%
2024 $62,500 $1,200 648.11 $778 -58.39%
2023 $70,175 $1,200 1557.71 $1,869 +1.03%
2022 $59,701 $1,200 1541.8683 $1,850 +1.48%
2021 $54,545 $1,200 1519.4252 $1,823 +2.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 William Street, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 William Street, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Vernon Leadership Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 404 0.18
Mount Vernon Leadership Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 404 0.18
Milestone School NR Private PK-4 105 0.30
Milestone School NR Private PK-4 105 0.30
NELSON MANDELA/DR HOSA ZOLLICOFFER 5 Public PK, K-8 367 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Mount Vernon Leadership Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 404 0.18
Intellectus Preparatory Charter School NR Charter 6-7 51 0.50
Lincoln School 6 Public K-8 498 0.54
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.56

Nearest high schools

Mount Vernon STEAM Academy NR Public 9-12 756 0.22
Nelson R Mandela/DR Hosea Zollicoffer High School NR Public 9-12 80 0.22
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.56
Fortress Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.63
Denzel Washington School-Arts 6 Public 6-12 383 0.99

Neighbors for 52 William Street, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 52 William Street, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
517 N Terrace Ave, Mount Vernon 03/16/2021 $370,000
543 N High St, Mount Vernon 06/30/2023 $375,500
34 Linden Ave, Mount Vernon 09/26/2011
521 N Terrace Ave, Mount Vernon 04/05/2023
527 N Terrace Ave, Mount Vernon 12/16/2003 $260,000
547 N High St, Mount Vernon 06/30/2023 $375,500
499 N Terrace Ave, Mount Vernon 11/13/2024 $485,000
52 William St, Mount Vernon 01/11/1996 $237,000
546 N High St, Mount Vernon 04/01/1998 $360,000
60 William St, Mount Vernon
531 N High St, Mount Vernon 04/08/2025
509 N Terrace Ave, Mount Vernon 03/26/2021
544 N High St, Mount Vernon 02/27/2006 $735,000
513 N Terrace Ave, Mount Vernon 04/19/2005 $310,000
541 N High St, Mount Vernon 06/14/2019
272 Hutchinson Blvd, Mount Vernon 04/03/2014
523 N Terrace Ave, Mount Vernon 09/03/2025
503 N Terrace Ave, Mount Vernon 06/19/2020 $429,000
505 N Terrace Ave, Mount Vernon 02/02/2024
128 Hillcrest Rd, Mount Vernon 1,920 10/07/2015 $465,000