Westchester County  »  10552  »  Frederick Pl  »  9 Frederick Pl

9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10552
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Fleetwood
Parcel ID 165.40-2066-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon

Sale date 06/23/2023
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,706

Lot & Building Information for 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1926

Other Property Data for 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon

When was 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 built?

9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 was built in 1926.

What is the assessed value of 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 is $9,063.

When was 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 was last sold in 06/23/2023 for $1,075,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2023 $1,075,000
06/27/2022 $605,000
03/14/2007 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2023 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/23/2023 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Deed
08/02/2022 - D
08/15/2022 - R
Assignment
06/27/2022 - D
08/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2022 - D
07/19/2022 - R
Deed
07/22/2013 - R Assignment
06/22/2012 - R Assignment
03/14/2007 - D
04/25/2007 - R
Deed
03/14/2007 - D
04/25/2007 - R
Deed
11/20/2000 - D
12/28/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon, NY 10552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,063
Current property tax $9,706
Market value $777,778
Assessed value $14,000

Assessment History for 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $777,778 $14,000 647.37 $9,063 -0.11%
2024 $729,167 $14,000 648.11 $9,074 -49.35%
2023 $672,515 $11,500 1557.71 $17,914 +1.03%
2022 $572,139 $11,500 1541.8683 $17,731 +1.48%
2021 $522,727 $11,500 1519.4252 $17,473 +2.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Frederick Place, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 0.25
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 0.25
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.29
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.29
Lincoln School 6 Public K-8 498 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 0.25
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.29
Lincoln School 6 Public K-8 498 0.33
Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.48
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.55

Nearest high schools

The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.55
Nelson R Mandela/DR Hosea Zollicoffer High School NR Public 9-12 80 0.62
Mount Vernon STEAM Academy NR Public 9-12 756 0.62
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.67