Westchester County  »  10552  »  Bradley Ave  »  55 Bradley Ave

Friedrichs Residence - 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Friedrichs Residence - 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10552
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Chester Heights
Parcel ID 165.42-2160-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon

Sale date 12/22/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building class Homes for the Aged (633)
Acreage 33.86

Other Property Data for 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon

What is the assessed value of Friedrichs Residence - 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,551,200, the tax amount paid for Friedrichs Residence - 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 is $1,004,200.

When was Friedrichs Residence - 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Friedrichs Residence - 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 was last sold in 12/22/2011 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2011 $1

Title Documents for 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2024 - D
10/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/24/2022 - D
03/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/24/2022 - D
03/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/30/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/22/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Assignment
07/22/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Assignment
03/29/2018 - D
04/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/22/2012 - R Other
(Declaration)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for Friedrichs Residence - Friedrichs Residence - 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,004,200
Current property tax $0
Market value $86,177,778
Assessed value $1,551,200

Assessment History for 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $86,177,778 $1,551,200 647.37 $1,004,200 -0.11%
2024 $80,791,667 $1,551,200 648.11 $1,005,348 -82.16%
2023 $211,590,643 $3,618,200 1557.71 $5,636,106 +1.03%
2022 $180,009,950 $3,618,200 1541.8683 $5,578,788 +1.75%
2021 $164,018,182 $3,608,400 1519.4252 $5,482,694 +4.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,341
Median age 43.9
Average household income $138,249
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,470
Owner occupied units 64.7%
People per household (average) 2.33
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $500,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $269,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for Friedrichs Residence - 55 Bradley Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Bateman Pl, Mount Vernon 06/13/2019
98 Pennsylvania Ave, Mount Vernon
85 Pennsylvania Ave, Mount Vernon 09/12/2025 $600,000
82 Pennsylvania Ave, Mount Vernon 09/28/2011 $225,500
99 Sheridan Ave, Mount Vernon
109 Sheridan Ave, Mount Vernon 02/26/2007 $556,400
79 Bateman Pl, Mount Vernon 12/19/2019 $392,000
111 Bateman Pl, Mount Vernon 09/26/2025 $490,000
95 Bateman Pl, Mount Vernon 10/13/2016 $385,000
93 Sheridan Ave, Mount Vernon