Westchester County  »  10552  »  E Lincoln Ave  »  7 E Lincoln Ave

7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10552
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Fleetwood
Parcel ID 165.46-1124-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.63

Other Property Data for 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon

What is the assessed value of 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $96,500, the tax amount paid for 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 is $62,471.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $62,471
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,361,111
Assessed value $96,500

Assessment History for 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,361,111 $96,500 647.37 $62,471 -0.11%
2024 $5,026,042 $96,500 648.11 $62,543 -58.39%
2023 $5,643,275 $96,500 1557.71 $150,319 +1.03%
2022 $4,800,995 $96,500 1541.8683 $148,790 +1.48%
2021 $4,386,364 $96,500 1519.4252 $146,625 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,341
Median age 43.9
Average household income $138,249
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,470
Owner occupied units 64.7%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $500,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $269,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 7 East Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Chester St, Mount Vernon 12/01/2021
31 Chester St, Mount Vernon 06/23/2023
19 Rochelle Ter, Mount Vernon 10/13/2021 $650,000
15 Chester St, Mount Vernon 01/05/2005
29 Rochelle Ter, Mount Vernon 01/24/2024
31 Rochelle Ter, Mount Vernon 02/23/2022 $586,000
14 Chester St, Mount Vernon 11/17/2021 $550,000
41 Chester St, Mount Vernon 04/09/2004 $500,000
15 Rochelle Ter, Mount Vernon 10/08/2001
20 Chester St, Mount Vernon
25 Rochelle Ter, Mount Vernon