Westchester County  »  10552  »  Urban St  »  34 Urban St

34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10552
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Fleetwood
Parcel ID 165.46-1125-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon

Sale date 06/23/2021
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,333

Lot & Building Information for 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon

Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.11
Units 3

Other Property Data for 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon

What is the assessed value of 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,135, the tax amount paid for 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 is $5,913.

When was 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 was last sold in 06/23/2021 for $720,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2021 $720,000
12/30/1994 $242,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/23/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/23/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Deed
05/10/2012 - D
06/13/2012 - R
Deed
12/30/1994 - D
01/19/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $5,914
Current property tax $6,333
Market value $507,500
Assessed value $9,135

Assessment History for 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $507,500 $9,135 647.37 $5,914 -0.11%
2024 $475,781 $9,135 648.11 $5,920 -58.39%
2023 $534,211 $9,135 1557.71 $14,230 +1.03%
2022 $454,478 $9,135 1541.8683 $14,085 +1.48%
2021 $415,227 $9,135 1519.4252 $13,880 +2.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Urban Street, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

NELSON MANDELA/DR HOSA ZOLLICOFFER 5 Public PK, K-8 367 0.17
Mount Vernon Leadership Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 404 0.22
Mount Vernon Leadership Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 404 0.22
Lincoln School 6 Public K-8 498 0.23

Nearest middle schools

Mount Vernon Leadership Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 404 0.22
Lincoln School 6 Public K-8 498 0.23
Intellectus Preparatory Charter School NR Charter 6-7 51 0.24
Our Lady of Victory School NR Private PK-8 329 0.40

Nearest high schools

Nelson R Mandela/DR Hosea Zollicoffer High School NR Public 9-12 80 0.14
Mount Vernon STEAM Academy NR Public 9-12 756 0.14
Fortress Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.50