Westchester County  »  10550  »  Gramatan Ave  »  146 Gramatan Ave

146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Mount Vernon Central Business District
Parcel ID 165.54-1121-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Sale date 06/18/2008
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,731

Lot & Building Information for 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 30,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.29

Other Property Data for 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the market value of 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $2,222,222.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2008 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/07/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/07/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/06/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Assignment
07/25/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
07/25/2014 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
07/25/2014 - R Mortgage
06/14/2012 - R Mortgage
06/18/2008 - D
08/12/2008 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,895
Current property tax $27,731
Market value $2,222,222
Assessed value $40,000

Assessment History for 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,222,222 $40,000 647.37 $25,895 -0.11%
2024 $2,083,333 $40,000 648.11 $25,924 -58.39%
2023 $2,339,181 $40,000 1557.71 $62,308 +1.03%
2022 $1,990,050 $40,000 1541.8683 $61,675 +1.48%
2021 $1,818,182 $40,000 1519.4252 $60,777 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 146 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
129 N 5th Ave, Mount Vernon 01/15/2025
119 N 5th Ave, Mount Vernon 06/09/2010
132 N 5th Ave, Mount Vernon 04/22/2022 $472,000
132 Park Ave, Mount Vernon 11/02/2022
133 N 5th Ave, Mount Vernon 10/28/1998 $400,000
155 Crary Ave, Mount Vernon
137 N 5th Ave, Mount Vernon 11/17/2000 $701,000
161 Crary Ave, Mount Vernon 07/22/2019
175 Crary Ave, Mount Vernon 12/20/1999 $1,950,000
63 Oakley Ave, Mount Vernon 06/28/2002 $300,000
125 N 5th Ave, Mount Vernon 12/01/2022