Westchester County  »  10550  »  Gramatan Ave  »  47 Gramatan Ave

47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Mount Vernon Central Business District
Parcel ID 165.62-1117-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Sale date 08/01/2011
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,545

Lot & Building Information for 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 5,714
Building class Store
Acreage 0.09

Other Property Data for 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 5,714 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the market value of 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $1,486,111.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2011 $440,000
06/30/1999 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2011 - R Mortgage
08/01/2011 - D
08/19/2011 - R
Deed
06/30/1999 - D
04/05/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,317
Current property tax $18,545
Market value $1,486,111
Assessed value $26,750

Assessment History for 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,486,111 $26,750 647.37 $17,317 -0.11%
2024 $1,393,229 $26,750 648.11 $17,337 -58.39%
2023 $1,564,327 $26,750 1557.71 $41,669 +1.03%
2022 $1,330,846 $26,750 1541.8683 $41,245 +1.48%
2021 $1,215,909 $26,750 1519.4252 $40,645 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 47 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Gramatan Ave, Mount Vernon 1,700 11/06/2018
111 N 6th Ave, Mount Vernon
131 W Sidney Ave, Mount Vernon 08/05/2025
125 W Sidney Ave, Mount Vernon 08/08/2024
113 N 6th Ave, Mount Vernon
22 N 3rd Ave, Mount Vernon 11,094 05/30/1995
113 N 10th Ave, Mount Vernon 08/25/2010
57 Gramatan Ave, Mount Vernon 7,083 02/17/2023
114 N 8th Ave, Mount Vernon 05/17/2022 $479,000
123 W Sidney Ave, Mount Vernon
79 Gramatan Ave, Mount Vernon 7,471
41 Gramatan Ave, Mount Vernon 8,000 10/31/2023 $1,240,000