Westchester County  »  10550  »  W Sidney Ave  »  7 W Sidney Ave

7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Mount Vernon Central Business District
Parcel ID 165.62-1121-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon

Sale date 03/02/2017
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,952

Lot & Building Information for 7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.1

Other Property Data for 7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon

What is the market value of 7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $316,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2017 $2,400,000

Title Documents for 7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/02/2017 - D
03/10/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,690
Current property tax $3,952
Market value $316,667
Assessed value $5,700

Assessment History for 7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $316,667 $5,700 647.37 $3,690 -0.11%
2024 $296,875 $5,700 648.11 $3,694 -58.39%
2023 $333,333 $5,700 1557.71 $8,879 +10.74%
2022 $258,706 $5,200 1541.8683 $8,018 +1.48%
2021 $236,364 $5,200 1519.4252 $7,901 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 7 West Sidney Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 N 6th Ave, Mount Vernon
95 Gramatan Ave, Mount Vernon 1,700 11/06/2018
118 Gramatan Ave, Mount Vernon 6,435 03/02/2017 $2,400,000
113 N 6th Ave, Mount Vernon
102 Gramatan Ave, Mount Vernon 6,240 04/06/2017 $630,000
94 Gramatan Ave, Mount Vernon 01/21/2022 $1,700,000
90 Gramatan Ave, Mount Vernon 01/21/2022 $1,700,000
88 Gramatan Ave, Mount Vernon 11/17/2014 $100,000
6 E Sidney Ave, Mount Vernon 33,436 02/27/2018 $7,300,000