Westchester County  »  10550  »  Park Ave  »  1 Park Ave

1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Mount Vernon Central Business District
Parcel ID 165.63-1140-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon

Current property tax $22,878

Lot & Building Information for 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 13,141
Building class Store
Acreage 0.25

Other Property Data for 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon

How many square feet does 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 13,141 square feet.

What is the market value of 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $1,833,333.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/2003 - D
06/10/2003 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/31/2002 - D
08/13/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,363
Current property tax $22,878
Market value $1,833,333
Assessed value $33,000

Assessment History for 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,833,333 $33,000 647.37 $21,363 -0.11%
2024 $1,718,750 $33,000 648.11 $21,388 -45.08%
2023 $1,461,988 $25,000 1557.71 $38,943 +1.03%
2022 $1,243,781 $25,000 1541.8683 $38,547 +1.48%
2021 $1,136,364 $25,000 1519.4252 $37,986 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 1 Park Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
126 Elm Ave, Mount Vernon 12/16/2021 $10
108 E Prospect Ave, Mount Vernon 2,358 03/07/2017 $655,000
14 Rich Ave, Mount Vernon 05/30/2025 $499,800
120 E Prospect Ave, Mount Vernon 04/12/2004 $575,000
116 Elm Ave, Mount Vernon 03/08/2004 $305,000
112 N 5th Ave, Mount Vernon 2,146 05/24/2001 $260,000
15 Elm Ave, Mount Vernon 08/03/2017 $300,000
55 Elm Ave, Mount Vernon 09/09/2011 $434,000
120 Elm Ave, Mount Vernon
13 Elm Ave, Mount Vernon 8,858
10 Rich Ave, Mount Vernon