Westchester County  »  10550  »  N Fulton Ave  »  46 N Fulton Ave

46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Mount Vernon Central Business District
Parcel ID 165.63-1144-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Sale date 06/11/2025
Sale price $920,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,399

Lot & Building Information for 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.21

Other Property Data for 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

What is the assessed value of 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,000, the tax amount paid for 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 is $9,710.

When was 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 was last sold in 06/11/2025 for $920,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2025 $920,000
12/01/2021 $710,000
09/14/2018 $590,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/2025 - D
06/30/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/11/2025 - D
06/30/2025 - R
Deed
01/27/2023 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/26/2023 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Assignment
01/26/2022 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/03/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Assignment
12/03/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Assignment
12/03/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/03/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/01/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,711
Current property tax $10,399
Market value $833,333
Assessed value $15,000

Assessment History for 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $833,333 $15,000 647.37 $9,711 -9.19%
2024 $859,375 $16,500 648.11 $10,694 -58.39%
2023 $964,912 $16,500 1557.71 $25,702 +1.03%
2022 $820,896 $16,500 1541.8683 $25,441 +1.48%
2021 $750,000 $16,500 1519.4252 $25,071 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 46 North Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119 Elm Ave, Mount Vernon
15 Glen Ave, Mount Vernon 07/12/2024
224 E Prospect Ave, Mount Vernon 03/30/2000 $290,000
14 Rich Ave, Mount Vernon 05/30/2025 $499,800
221 E Prospect Ave, Mount Vernon 01/19/2010
220 E Prospect Ave, Mount Vernon 09/03/2019 $565,000
70 N Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 06/17/2021 $650,000
231 E Prospect Ave, Mount Vernon
55 Elm Ave, Mount Vernon 09/09/2011 $434,000
15 Elm Ave, Mount Vernon 08/03/2017 $300,000