Westchester County  »  10552  »  Bradford Rd  »  1 Bradford Rd

1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10552
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Chester Heights
Parcel ID 165.66-2204-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon

Sale date 09/12/2024
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $87,700

Lot & Building Information for 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 18,347
Building class Industrial (700)
Acreage 2.81
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1

Other Property Data for 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (700) located at 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 has a total of 18,347 square feet and a current price per square foot of $381.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10552?

1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,027,778.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2024 $7,000,000
08/28/2019 $4,050,000
08/01/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/20/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/20/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Assignment
09/12/2024 - D
09/27/2024 - R
Deed
03/20/2023 - D
07/10/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
07/10/2024 - R
Assignment
08/28/2019 - D
09/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/28/2019 - D
09/13/2019 - R
Deed
05/12/2015 - D
10/26/2015 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon, NY 10552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $81,892
Current property tax $87,700
Market value $7,027,778
Assessed value $126,500

Assessment History for 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,027,778 $126,500 647.37 $81,892 -0.11%
2024 $6,588,542 $126,500 648.11 $81,986 -58.39%
2023 $7,397,661 $126,500 1557.71 $197,050 +1.03%
2022 $6,293,532 $126,500 1541.8683 $195,046 +26.47%
2021 $4,613,636 $101,500 1519.4252 $154,222 +14.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,341
Median age 43.9
Average household income $138,249
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,470
Owner occupied units 64.7%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $500,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $269,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 1 Bradford Road, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 MT Vernon Ave, Mount Vernon 01/30/2024
61 Lorraine Ter, Mount Vernon 06/19/2008 $75,000
67 Lorraine Ter, Mount Vernon 11/06/2009
81 Lorraine Ter, Mount Vernon 01/26/2006 $365,000
6-8 MT Vernon Ave, Mount Vernon 03/07/2006 $235,000
131 Lorraine Ave, Mount Vernon
1 Bradford Rd, Mount Vernon 09/12/2024 $7,000,000
8 N 10th Ave, Mount Vernon 04/30/1996
67 Lorraine Ter, Mount Vernon 05/15/2012 $235,000
12 MT Vernon Ave, Mount Vernon 01/09/2023
4 MT Vernon Ave, Mount Vernon