Westchester County  »  10550  »  S Fulton Ave  »  1 S Fulton Ave

1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Mount Vernon Central Business District
Parcel ID 165.72-4001-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Sale date 12/30/2013
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,719

Lot & Building Information for 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 22,264
Building class Industrial (700)
Acreage 0.427

Other Property Data for 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (700) located at 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 22,264 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the market value of 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $1,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2013 $1,350,000
03/27/2003 $375,000
02/06/2001 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2025 - D
04/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/27/2025 - D
04/17/2025 - R
Assignment
06/08/2018 - D
06/26/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/08/2018 - D
06/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/06/2018 - D
06/26/2018 - R
Assignment
01/17/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
01/17/2014 - R Mortgage
12/30/2013 - D
01/17/2014 - R
Deed
10/18/2005 - D
01/27/2006 - R
Deed
03/27/2003 - D
05/23/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,479
Current property tax $18,719
Market value $1,500,000
Assessed value $27,000

Assessment History for 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,500,000 $27,000 647.37 $17,479 -0.11%
2024 $1,406,250 $27,000 648.11 $17,499 -58.39%
2023 $1,578,947 $27,000 1557.71 $42,058 +1.03%
2022 $1,343,284 $27,000 1541.8683 $41,630 +1.48%
2021 $1,227,273 $27,000 1519.4252 $41,024 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 1 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
275 Washington St, Mount Vernon 185,959 06/02/2022 $41,600,000
35 S 4th Ave, Mount Vernon 10/05/2012 $100
54 S 2nd Ave, Mount Vernon 10/07/2014 $3,450,000
29 E 2nd St, Mount Vernon 02/07/2023 $1,600,000
60 Adams St, Mount Vernon 10/01/2005
221 Washington St, Mount Vernon 18,778 08/07/2011 $1,620,000
42 Claremont Pl, Mount Vernon 02/09/2023
52 Adams St, Mount Vernon 1,638 11/14/2002 $195,000
38 Claremont Pl, Mount Vernon 01/17/2003 $307,400