Westchester County  »  10553  »  Hillside Ave  »  94 Hillside Ave

94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10553
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Mount Vernon Heights
Parcel ID 165.73-4032-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon

Sale date 08/28/2015
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,768

Lot & Building Information for 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon

What is the assessed value of 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,320, the tax amount paid for 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 is $5,386.

When was 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 last sold?

94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 was last sold in 06/02/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2015 $200,000
10/30/2009 $306,340
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Assignment
06/02/2020 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/02/2020 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/02/2020 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Deed
02/06/2017 - R Mortgage
08/28/2015 - D
09/10/2015 - R
Deed
03/20/2013 - R Other
10/30/2009 - D
11/20/2009 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $5,386
Current property tax $5,768
Market value $462,222
Assessed value $8,320

Assessment History for 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $462,222 $8,320 647.37 $5,386 -0.11%
2024 $433,333 $8,320 648.11 $5,392 -58.39%
2023 $486,550 $8,320 1557.71 $12,960 +1.03%
2022 $413,930 $8,320 1541.8683 $12,828 +1.48%
2021 $378,182 $8,320 1519.4252 $12,642 -4.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Hillside Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.35
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.35
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 0.53
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 0.53
Excelsior Learning Center NR Private K 0 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.35
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 0.53
Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.61
Edward Williams School 2 Public PK, K-8 473 0.67
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.75

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.67
Denzel Washington School-Arts 6 Public 6-12 383 0.93
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 1.07
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 1.12