Westchester County  »  10553  »  Haven Ave  »  30 Haven Ave

30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10553
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 165.72-4005-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon

Sale date 10/24/2012
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,908

Lot & Building Information for 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 37,294
Building class Industrial (700)
Acreage 1.75

Other Property Data for 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (700) located at 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 has a total of 37,294 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the market value of 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553?

The current market value is $4,400,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon

30 Haven Avenue, Mt Vernon
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 04/09/2026
Last updated 05/23/2026
Lot size 53143 SF

Investment Opportunity | Sale-Leaseback

 

Please call for Pricing & financials

Available

View Listing

Brokers

Joseph Meyerson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale 30 Haven Avenue, Mt Vernon
30 Haven Avenue, Mt Vernon
30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2012 $2,200,000
08/13/2001 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2014 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
11/24/2014 - R Assignment
11/24/2014 - R Mortgage
12/03/2012 - R Other
12/03/2012 - R Other
12/03/2012 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
12/03/2012 - R Other
12/03/2012 - R Other
12/03/2012 - R Other
10/24/2012 - D
11/07/2012 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $51,272
Current property tax $54,908
Market value $4,400,000
Assessed value $79,200

Assessment History for 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,400,000 $79,200 647.37 $51,272 -0.11%
2024 $4,125,000 $79,200 648.11 $51,330 -58.39%
2023 $4,631,579 $79,200 1557.71 $123,371 +9.61%
2022 $3,631,841 $73,000 1541.8683 $112,556 +1.48%
2021 $3,318,182 $73,000 1519.4252 $110,918 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,011
Median age 36.5
Average household income $113,949
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 3,642
Owner occupied units 46.3%
People per household (average) 2.99
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $592,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $473,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 30 Haven Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Beechwood Ave, Mount Vernon 08/23/1995 $160,000
303 E 3rd St, Mount Vernon 6,000 11/24/2021 $550,000
185 S Columbus Ave, Mount Vernon 08/15/2011 $59,100
465 E 3rd St, Mount Vernon 02/17/2025
95 Beechwood Ave, Mount Vernon 12/13/2002 $250,000
17 Beechwood Ave, Mount Vernon 03/30/2022
228 Bedford Ave, Mount Vernon
317 E 3rd St, Mount Vernon 02/19/2021 $390,000
211 S Columbus Ave, Mount Vernon 02/20/2014 $300,000
234 Bedford Ave, Mount Vernon 05/11/2007 $505,000