New York City  »  10309  »  Meade Loop  »  25 Meade Loop

25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information

25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Meade Loop
Neighborhood Richmond Valley
Zip code 10309
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 07566-0165

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island

Purchase date 06/28/2013
Purchase price $1,070,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,551

Lot & Building Information for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island

Lot sqft 12,086
Lot dimensions 103 ft x 200 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 2,800
Building dimensions 35 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1996
Frontage(s) 2010 CB Boundary (narrow)
Nearest wide street Boscombe Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 1.35 Miles
Closest fire station 0.90 Miles

Other Property Data for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309?

25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,520, the tax amount paid for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309 is $12,784. For the next year, the tax amount for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309 is estimated at $13,551.

When was 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309 was last sold in 06/28/2013 for $1,070,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309
Find out who owns 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2013 $1,070,000

Title Documents for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2013 - D
07/09/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $12,784
Estimated property tax: $13,551
Tax assessor's market value: $1,142,000
Assessed value: $68,520

Assessment History for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,142,000 $68,520 $64,427 19.843% $12,784 $12,784 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,013,000 $60,780 $60,780 20.085% $12,208 $12,208 -7.68%
2023/24 $1,176,000 $70,560 $65,837 20.085% $13,223 $13,223 +2.81%
2022/23 $1,187,000 $71,220 $63,331 20.309% $12,862 $12,862 +6.10%
2021/22 $1,012,000 $60,720 $60,720 19.963% $12,122 $12,122 -6.56%

Permits for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/21/1997 New building
10/30/1997 New building
06/21/1996 New building
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 25 Meade Loop, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Neighborhood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Richmond Valley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Richmond Valley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
-
Median Price/Sqft
-
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Weiner St & Richmond Valley Rd at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.275
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Outerbridge/Park and Ride
Line X22A
Distance (miles) 0.285

Schools

Nearest elementary schools