Westchester County  »  10550  »  E 3rd St  »  111 E 3rd St

111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 165.79-3158-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon

Sale date 10/16/2013
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 10,803
Building class Store
Acreage 0.18

Other Property Data for 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 10,803 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the market value of 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $1,422,222.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2013 $725,000
02/15/2013 $1,202,198
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/16/2013 - D
10/21/2013 - R
Deed
02/15/2013 - D
03/01/2013 - R
Deed
11/16/2012 - D
11/30/2012 - R
Deed
07/02/2008 - D
07/21/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,573
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,422,222
Assessed value $25,600

Assessment History for 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,422,222 $25,600 647.37 $16,573 -0.11%
2024 $1,333,333 $25,600 648.11 $16,592 -58.39%
2023 $1,497,076 $25,600 1557.71 $39,877 +1.03%
2022 $1,273,632 $25,600 1541.8683 $39,472 +1.48%
2021 $1,163,636 $25,600 1519.4252 $38,897 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 111 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 E 3rd St, Mount Vernon 27,372 11/30/1994 $1
213 Union Ave, Mount Vernon 01/28/2019 $465,000
155 Union Ave, Mount Vernon 04/14/2011 $884,500
117 E 3rd St, Mount Vernon 07/25/2018
26 Harrison St, Mount Vernon 01/11/2017 $220,000
22 Harrison St, Mount Vernon 03/23/2003 $190,000
20 Harrison St, Mount Vernon 12/10/2004 $295,000
222 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon 12/04/2020 $775,000
151 Union Ave, Mount Vernon 02/11/1998 $159,000
147 Union Ave, Mount Vernon 08/28/2012 $285,000