Westchester County  »  10550  »  E 3rd St  »  165 E 3rd St

165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 165.79-3159-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon

Sale date 06/15/2022
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,523

Lot & Building Information for 165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon

Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.06

Other Property Data for 165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon

What is the market value of 165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $923,389.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2022 $2,700,000

Title Documents for 165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/15/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,760
Current property tax $11,523
Market value $923,389
Assessed value $16,621

Assessment History for 165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $923,389 $16,621 647.37 $10,760 -0.11%
2024 $865,677 $16,621 648.11 $10,772 +4.45%
2023 $387,193 $6,621 1557.71 $10,314 +1.03%
2022 $329,403 $6,621 1541.8683 $10,209 +1.48%
2021 $300,955 $6,621 1519.4252 $10,060 -41.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 165 East 3rd Street, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
232 S Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 9,979 03/06/2017 $1,100,000
125 Monroe St, Mount Vernon 10/07/2025
127 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon 07/19/2002 $225,000
151 S Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 06/07/2021 $625,000
212 S Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 12/09/2008
20 Cooley Pl, Mount Vernon 08/21/2017 $195,000
208 S Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 11/15/2018 $350,000
129 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon 10/31/1996 $115,000
156 S Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 1,540 05/24/2018 $225,654