Westchester County  »  10550  »  W 1st St  »  316 W 1st St

Good Friend Self Storage - 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Good Friend Self Storage - 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 168.28-3008-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.23

Other Property Data for 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Assignment
03/11/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Assignment
03/11/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for Good Friend Self Storage - Good Friend Self Storage - 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $0
Market value $0
Assessed value $0

Assessment History for 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2015 $212,500 $6,800 1423.89 $9,682 -57.31%
2014 $469,274 $16,800 1350.07 $22,681 +2.44%
2013 $439,791 $16,800 1317.88 $22,140 +2.13%
2012 $467,967 $16,800 1290.34 $21,678 +2.75%
2011 $507,553 $16,800 1255.83 $21,098 +5.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for Good Friend Self Storage - 316 West 1st Street, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Vista Pl, Mount Vernon 08/30/2023 $825,000
136 Vista Pl, Mount Vernon 2,968 04/15/2021 $625,000
96 Vista Pl, Mount Vernon 06/24/2016 $270,000
106 Vista Pl, Mount Vernon 10/17/2005 $570,000
148 Vista Pl, Mount Vernon 01/26/2022
316 W 1st St, Mount Vernon 03/11/2019
92 Vista Pl, Mount Vernon 05/20/1996
144 Vista Pl, Mount Vernon
286 MC Clellan Ave, Mount Vernon 05/25/2012 $160,199
463 E 4th St, Mount Vernon 08/27/2012